Pashinyan was diagnosed with coronavirus
Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has contracted the coronavirus. This is reported by "Echo of the Caucasus".
Salome Tetunashvili missing in Italy found
Salome Tetunashvili, a Georgian woman living in Italy, who disappeared 5 days ago, was found. Information about this on the social network is spread by one of the emigrants, Lola Tebidze.
Kakha Kaladze: Violence by a policeman is an insult to the uniform
In Tbilisi, a policeman beat a disabled person (video)
In the Tbilisi subway, a law enforcement officer beat a deaf-mute young man.
"Girchi" liberates 40,000 men from the army, and in Ukraine 50,000 wom...
"Girchi" in Georgia liberates 40,000 men from the army, and 50,000 women defend their homeland in Ukraine," MP Tako Charkviani said, commenting on the information about women who serve in the Ukrainian army.
Families living in Kartli sanatorium will definitely get new housing a...
“Now Minister Azarashvili has even more serious plans, he has a vision of how to solve the existing problems. One of the problems that we have been hearing about in recent days is the problem of IDP families living in the Kartli sanatorium. They will be able to get an apartment in Tbilisi, in which case the price per square meter will be equivalent to 550 US dollars in lari, which will be purchased by the agency. Also, families of internally displaced persons have an alternative - to wait for the construction of the apartments bought for them, and before that, the agency offers a rental guarantee. “Most importantly, the minister promised the families living in the Kartli sanatorium that by the end of the year the families will definitely receive new housing,” - Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili said at a government meeting.
"If there is a political decision on the part of Russia, we are ready...
“Our position is that if the Russian side is ready and wants to resume air traffic with Georgia, nothing will prevent this, because we were ready and are now ready to resume direct air traffic,” - an adviser to the Prime Minister told Georgian Public Broadcaster on the regulation of relations with Russia Zurab Abashidze.
"Giorgi Giorgadze will soon answer for his actions" - Nika Gvaramia
According to Nika Gvaramia, ex-president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili's lawyer, he talked with his client about his transfer to the Gldani prison and the Gori military hospital. It was also about the episode with the clock.
Lisa Yasko not allowed to see Saakashvili
Deputy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Liza Yasko said that she was not allowed to go to prison to see ex-president Mikheil Saakashvili, although her documents were in order.
“The fight will continue until each of them returns to their families”...
"The struggle will continue until each of them returns to their families," Irakli Antadze, deputy head of the Information and Analytical Department of the Georgian Security Service, told reporters after a meeting of the Working Group on the Incident Response Mechanism in Ergneti.