Nikoloz Basilashvili out of Wimbledon
The first racket of Georgia, Nikoloz Basilashvili, dropped out of the 1/16 finals of Wimbledon.
“Georgian Ambassador to France resigned due to pressure from the Forei...
Georgian Ambassador to France Thea Katukia has resigned. In a statement published on the social network, Katukia notes that she made the decision due to “constant pressure” from the Georgian Foreign Ministry.
Georgian President is in isolation
Georgian President Salome Zurabishvili is in isolation. Information is extended on the official page of the president on the social network.
"Hope dies the last" - Dmitry Medvedev
According to the deputy chairman of the Russian Security Council Dmitry Medvedev, he has little hope that the West will regret his actions and find the courage to "recognize his own mistakes."
🎥 Noise and brawl near the high-rise building of TSU: students and membe...
There was a brawl near the high-rise building of Tbilisi State University.
"If we do not save human life, then this is sadism" - Nikoloz Saakashv...
“If we don't save a person's life, then it will be about the level of sadism,” said Nikoloz Saakashvili, father of former President Mikheil Saakashvili.
Traffic on the Mtskheta-Larsi highway restored
Traffic has been restored on the Mtskheta-Stepantsminda-Larsi highway. This is reported by the Department of Roads of Georgia.
Weather forecast in Georgia for the next few days
The Georgian National Environment Agency publishes information about the weather expected in the coming days.Intermittent rain and thunderstorms will continue in parts of western Georgia until July 1, according to the National Environment Agency. The air temperature in the lowlands will be +22, +27 degrees.
Doctors were able to save the fetus of a pregnant woman who died in th...
Doctors in Marneuli were able to save the fetus of a pregnant woman who died in a building collapse. The baby is now in the clinic, under the supervision of doctors.
If what I saw in the parliament is depolarization, then I am very asha...
Chairman of the Conservative Party of Georgia Zviad Dzidziguri commented on the speech of Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili in Parliament and on the provision of Georgia a European perspective.